4th Aerobic Asian Championships in Gangwon Korea 19-21 November 2014

AGU Office November 25, 2014: The 4th Aerobic Asian Championships organized in the superb Hoengseong National Sports Center in Gangwon Province, South Korea with the participation of 8 countries from Asia: CHINA; Hong Kong, China; JAPAN; MANGOLIA; KOREA; SRI LANKA; THAILAND and VIETNAM and the Organizing Committee invite Australia to join the competition.
The 4th Aerobic Asian Championship is open for AG 1, AG 2 with category
(IM, IW, MP, TR, GR) and Senior (IM, IW, MP, TR, GR, AD, AS).
The qualification for the senior is open for maximum two units from each Federation thus a participation of two units per category.
The finals are open for 2 units per country only
The age for the participants are:
AG1 : 12-14 years
AG2 : 15-17 years
Senior : 18 years and more

The Event manager is Mr. BK CHUNG with the presence of Ms. Tammy Yagi Kitagawa President of AGU AER TC and Ms. Mireille Ganzin President of FIG AER TC. The Chair Of Judges Panel is TAKAHASHI Naoki JPN and the Superior Jury Members are Ms. Young-Hee Song KOR and Ms. Kim Lan VIE Shashi Narayan, Wang Hong

Results

• Age Group 1 : 12 – 14 years

– Age Group1 – Groups – Finals

1- Vietnam VIE 19.294
2- China CHN: 19.144
3- Korea KOR: 18.616

– Age Group1 – Individual Man – Finals

1- PHAN The Gia Hien VIE 2: 19.250
2- SEO Dong Woo KOR 1: 18.700
3- DAO Ngoc Huy VIE 1: 18.450

– Age Group1 – Individual Women – Finals

1- KIM Hyeon Ji KOR 1: 19.100
2- WANG Xiangyu CHN 3: 18.900
3- KIM Min Ji KOR 2: 18.850

– Age Group1 – Mixed Pairs – Finals

1- Korea (KOR): 19.300
2- Vietnam (VIE): 19.250
3- Mongolia 1 (MGL): 17.800

– Age Group1 – Trios – Finals

1- Vietnam (VIE): 19.294
2- Korea (KOR): 19:177
3- China (CHN): 19:094

• Age Group 2 : 15 – 17 years

Age Group2 – Groups – Finals

1- Vietnam (VIE): 19.805
2- Korea 1 (KOR): 19.144
3- Korea 2 (KOR): 18.533

– Age Group2 – Individual Man – Finals

1- KIM Tae Hyeon KOR 1: 20.100
1- JANG Kwon Soo KOR 2: 20.100
3- POTJANAKOSEE Peerapong THA: 19.700
 
– Age Group2 – Individual Women – Finals

1- TONG Nu Thanh Thanh (VIE): 20.500
2- ZHOU Mengjia (CHN 3): 20.100
3- CHEN Nianxue (CHN 2): 20.050

– Age Group2 – Mixed Pairs – Finals

1- Vietnam (VIE): 20.450
2- Korea 1 (KOR): 19.850
3- Korea 3 (KOR): 18.800

– Age Group2 – Trios – Finals

1- China (CHN): 20.305
2- Vietnam (VIE): 20.244
3- Korea 1 (KOR): 20.00

• Senior Events

– Senior – AeroDance – Finals

1- Korea 1 (KOR): 19.300
2- Korea 2 (KOR): 18.500
3- Mongolia (MGL): 18:150

– Senior – AeroStep – Finals

1- Mongolia (MGL): 17.850
2- Korea 1 (KOR): 17.650
3- Korea 2 (KOR): 17.450

– Senior – Groups – Finals

1- China (CHN): 21.050
2- Korea 1 (KOR): 20.850
3- Korea 2 (KOR): 20.666

– Senior – Individual Man – Finals

1- HU Bangda (CHN): 21.350
2- KIM Han Jin (KOR2): 21.200
3- PHOTJANAKOSRI Phatcharapong (THA): 20.950

– Senior – Individual Women – Finals

1- YU Yangyang (CHN): 21.350
2- PARK Yeon Sun (KOR1):20.900
3- KODAMA Mana (JPN): 20.750
3-  CHOI Sang A (KOR2): 20.750

– Senior – Mixed Pairs – Finals

1- China (CHN): 20.850
2- Korea 2 (KOR): 20.400
3- Korea 1 (KOR): 20.100

– Senior – Trios – Finals

1- Korea 1 (KOR): 21.550
2- China (CHN): 20.850
3- Korea 2 (KOR): 20.427

All the results in the Box